Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Thu May 31
Final - 10 innings
7 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Martinsville Mustangs
Fri Jun 01
Final
1 Holly Springs Salamanders
2 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Jun 02
Final
13 Asheboro Copperheads
3 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Sun Jun 03
Final - 10 innings
6 Asheboro Copperheads
7 at Martinsville Mustangs
Tue Jun 05
Final
1 Forest City Owls
17 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jun 06
Final
3 Catawba Valley Stars
6 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jun 07
Final
4 Asheboro Copperheads
7 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Fri Jun 08
Final
1 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
13 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Jun 09
Final
13 Asheboro Copperheads
2 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Mon Jun 11
Final - 10 innings
5 Florence RedWolves
2 at Asheboro Copperheads
Tue Jun 12
Final
11 Forest City Owls
6 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jun 14
Final
14 Gastonia Grizzlies
8 at Asheboro Copperheads
Fri Jun 15
Final
3 Asheboro Copperheads
5 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Sat Jun 16
Final
2 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
3 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sun Jun 17
Final
5 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Wilson Tobs
Mon Jun 18
Final
5 Asheboro Copperheads
8 at Martinsville Mustangs
Tue Jun 19
Final
5 Gastonia Grizzlies
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jun 21
Final - 10 innings
11 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
10 at Asheboro Copperheads
Fri Jun 22
Final
6 Asheboro Copperheads
7 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Sat Jun 23
Final - 10 innings
5 Forest City Owls
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Mon Jun 25
Cancelled
0 Gastonia Grizzlies
0 at Asheboro Copperheads
Tue Jun 26
Final
5 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jun 27
Final - 8 innings
5 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Forest City Owls
Wed Jun 27
Final
17 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Forest City Owls
Thu Jun 28
Final
17 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Fri Jun 29
Final
7 Martinsville Mustangs
5 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Jun 30
Final
2 Asheboro Copperheads
4 at Holly Springs Salamanders
Mon Jul 02
Final - 11 innings
11 Asheboro Copperheads
7 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Tue Jul 03
Final
0 Asheboro Copperheads
11 at Fayetteville SwampDogs
Wed Jul 04
Final
6 Gastonia Grizzlies
23 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Jul 07
Final
4 Forest City Owls
1 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jul 11
Final
12 Holly Springs Salamanders
2 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jul 12
Final
3 Asheboro Copperheads
4 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Fri Jul 13
Final
0 Asheboro Copperheads
12 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Sat Jul 14
Final
9 Forest City Owls
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Mon Jul 16
Final
8 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
1 at Asheboro Copperheads
Tue Jul 17
Final - 7 innings
11 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Tue Jul 17
Final - 7 innings
0 Asheboro Copperheads
1 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Wed Jul 18
Final
4 Asheboro Copperheads
5 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Fri Jul 20
Final - 7 innings
5 Asheboro Copperheads
3 at Forest City Owls
Fri Jul 20
Final - 7 innings
0 Asheboro Copperheads
3 at Forest City Owls
Sat Jul 21
Final
6 Martinsville Mustangs
0 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sun Jul 22
Final
6 Asheboro Copperheads
11 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Tue Jul 24
Final
7 Forest City Owls
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jul 25
Final
6 Fayetteville SwampDogs
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jul 26
Final
6 Gastonia Grizzlies
7 at Asheboro Copperheads
Fri Jul 27
Final
3 Asheboro Copperheads
12 at Forest City Owls
Sat Jul 28
Final
1 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
8 at Asheboro Copperheads
Mon Jul 30
Final - 10 innings
12 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
8 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Aug 01
Cancelled
Asheboro Copperheads
at Martinsville Mustangs
Wed Aug 01
Cancelled
Asheboro Copperheads
at Martinsville Mustangs
Thu Aug 02
Cancelled
High Point-Thomasville HiToms
at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Aug 04
Final - 10 innings
6 Gastonia Grizzlies
7 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu May 30
Final
7 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Florence RedWolves
Sat Jun 01
Final
3 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
9 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sun Jun 02
7:05 PM
Catawba Valley Stars
at Asheboro Copperheads
Mon Jun 03
Final
6 Florence RedWolves
8 at Asheboro Copperheads
Tue Jun 04
Final
4 Forest City Owls
6 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jun 06
Final
6 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
9 at Asheboro Copperheads
Mon Jun 10
Final
5 Asheboro Copperheads
16 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Tue Jun 11
Final
4 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
0 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jun 13
Final
5 Florence RedWolves
7 at Asheboro Copperheads
Fri Jun 14
Final
2 Asheboro Copperheads
3 at Forest City Owls
Sat Jun 15
Final
15 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
HiToms Alumni Weekend
Sat Jun 15
Final
1 Asheboro Copperheads
3 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Game Two - Doubleheader/Salvation Army Night
Sun Jun 16
Final
4 Asheboro Copperheads
10 at Fayetteville SwampDogs
Mon Jun 17
Final
5 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Wilmington Sharks
Tue Jun 18
Final - 7 innings
5 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
2 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jun 20
Final
1 Gastonia Grizzlies
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Game 1 Doubleheader
Thu Jun 20
Final - 8 innings
3 Gastonia Grizzlies
1 at Asheboro Copperheads
Game 2 Doubleheader
Fri Jun 21
Final
7 Asheboro Copperheads
10 at Forest City Owls
Sat Jun 22
Final
10 Forest City Owls
6 at Asheboro Copperheads
Mon Jun 24
Final - 7 innings
3 Asheboro Copperheads
1 at Martinsville Mustangs
DOUBLEHEADER
Mon Jun 24
Final
5 Asheboro Copperheads
4 at Martinsville Mustangs
GAME 2
Tue Jun 25
Final
7 Wilson Tobs
2 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jun 26
Final
10 Fayetteville SwampDogs
5 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jun 27
Final
0 Asheboro Copperheads
1 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Game One - Doubleheader
Thu Jun 27
Final
0 Asheboro Copperheads
1 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Game Two - Doubleheader
Fri Jun 28
Final
7 Forest City Owls
6 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Jun 29
Final
7 Asheboro Copperheads
4 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Mon Jul 01
Final
8 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
9 at Asheboro Copperheads
Tue Jul 02
Final
8 Asheboro Copperheads
12 at Peninsula Pilots
Bark in the Park
Wed Jul 03
Final
2 Asheboro Copperheads
4 at Holly Springs Salamanders
Why Cook Wednesday: Value Concessions
Thu Jul 04
Final
3 Martinsville Mustangs
1 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Jul 06
Final
6 Gastonia Grizzlies
8 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jul 10
Final
5 Forest City Owls
6 at Asheboro Copperheads
Fri Jul 12
Final
5 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Sat Jul 13
Final
12 Peninsula Pilots
7 at Asheboro Copperheads
Mon Jul 15
Final
13 Asheboro Copperheads
7 at Martinsville Mustangs
Tue Jul 16
Final
6 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
4 at Asheboro Copperheads
Thu Jul 18
Final
2 Asheboro Copperheads
1 at Forest City Owls
Fri Jul 19
Final
2 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Sat Jul 20
Final
3 Holly Springs Salamanders
11 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sun Jul 21
Final
9 Asheboro Copperheads
1 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Thomasville Vet's Pet in the Park Sunday
Tue Jul 23
Cancelled
Lexington County Blowfish
at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jul 24
Final
3 Asheboro Copperheads
14 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Shuler Meats Dollar Night
Thu Jul 25
Final
7 Forest City Owls
8 at Asheboro Copperheads
Fri Jul 26
Final
8 Gastonia Grizzlies
5 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Jul 27
Final
5 Asheboro Copperheads
6 at Forest City Owls
Mon Jul 29
Final - 10 innings
14 Asheboro Copperheads
7 at High Point-Thomasville HiToms
Tue Jul 30
Final
5 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
7 at Asheboro Copperheads
Wed Jul 31
Final
10 Asheboro Copperheads
12 at Gastonia Grizzlies
Thu Aug 01
Final
7 Forest City Owls
8 at Asheboro Copperheads
Sat Aug 03
Final - 11 innings
13 High Point-Thomasville HiToms
6 at Asheboro Copperheads
View Full Schedule